Award Leaders

Award Leaders are the adult volunteers that support and guide participants through the Award. They receive online and face-to-face training in the operations of the Award at all levels, including topics such as finding activities and coaches, using the Online Record Book, and maintaining participant motivation. They are also trained to work with young people of all abilities and backgrounds, so they can provide a diverse and supported environment for all their participants to achieve.

Each Award Unit will have multiple Award Leaders so that the Award Leaders have enough time to spend with each participants. They are supported by the National Award Office, and the Award Coordinator who is another staff member of the Award Unit who is responsible for the operation of the Award within the unit.

To start your Award, please find the Award Coordinator or Award Leader below for your Award Unit. If you can’t find your school below, then your Award Unit will be ASTREK Complex in Thamel, Kathmandu – please contact them to get started.

SN Award Unit AC or Al Name Email
1 The British School Award Coordinator Richard M Black [email protected]
2 Rato Bangala School Award Coordinator Hima Pradhan [email protected]
3 Kathmandu University High School Award Coordinator Prafulla Kafle [email protected]
4 Phalplu Higher Secondary School Award Coordinator Shree Krishna Gautam [email protected]
5 Graded English Medium School Award Coordinator Ram Basyal [email protected]
6 Graded English Medium School Award Coordinator Anit Pandey [email protected]
7 Mechi Modal Higher Secondary School Award Coordinator Subarna Bhattarai [email protected]
9 SOS Sanothimi Award Coordinator Bhaskar KC [email protected]
10 SOS Kavre Award Coordinator Reshma Shrestha [email protected]
11 Astrek Thamel Award Coordinator Niraj Karki [email protected]
12 Ullens School Award Coordinator Samir Singha [email protected]
13 Baylor International Academy Award Coordinator Krishna Hari Humagai [email protected]
14 Trigun Academy – Compac Award Coordinator Ram P Gautam [email protected]
15 Santaulum Album Academy Award Coordinator Agni Gyawali [email protected]
16 SOS Lumbini Award Coordinator Govinda Dhakal [email protected]
17 Team Nepal Award Coordinator Pradip Bajracharya [email protected]
18 Galaxy Public School Award Coordinator Surina Gurung [email protected]
19 Pegasus English School Award Coordinator Ganesh Kumar Basnet [email protected]
         
21 Kasthamandup School Award Coordinator Pritee Rai [email protected]
22 Nabodaya Shiksha Sadan Award Coordinator Dharma Majhi [email protected]
23 Swornim Shiksha Sadan Award Coordinator Jiban Bhattarai [email protected]
25 Badmalika English Secondary School Award Coordinator Abhi Narayan Niraula [email protected]
26 Creative Academy Award Coordinator Khagendra Gautam [email protected]
27 ABM School Banepa Award Coordinator Ram P Timalsina [email protected]
28 APEX School Butwol Award Coordinator Deepak Gautam [email protected]
29 Caribbean Foundation Award Coordinator Chandrayan Shrestha [email protected]
30 Right4Children Award Coordinator Anil Poudel [email protected]
31 Well-Known Academy Award Coordinator Shanta B Gurung [email protected]
32 VS Niketan Award Coordinator Prabina Nepali [email protected]
33 Xavier Academy Award Coordinator Prakash Shrestha [email protected]
34 Nepal Scout Award Coordinator Keshav Bohara [email protected]
35 Little Angels School Award Coordinator Prabhat Shrestha [email protected]
36 British Model College Award Coordinator Lee Wilkes [email protected]
37 Sudesha School Award Coordinator Madhu Lohani [email protected]
38 Annal Jyoti Boarding School Award Coordinator Niroj Maharjan [email protected]
39 Bhaktapur NIST School Award Coordinator Pragya Adhikari [email protected]
40 Ideal English Boarding School Award Coordinator Sagar Khadka [email protected]
41 Jhapa Model English Secondary School Award Coordinator Sagar Shrestha [email protected]
42 Arjun Boarding High School, Gulmi Award Coordinator Sudeep KC [email protected]
43 Monastic Secondary English Boarding Award Coordinator Sonu Kumar [email protected]
44 Eden Garden Education Foundation Award Coordinator Sushil Adhikari [email protected]
45 Vidhya Sagar English Secondary School Award Coordinator Hira Sharma [email protected]
46 Rajarshi Gurukul Award Coordinator Leon Loo Shrestha [email protected]
47 Nisarga Bitika School Award Coordinator Sandip Lohani [email protected]
48 Rupy’s School Award Coordinator Gita Puri [email protected]
49 Global International College Award Coordinator Surendra Joshi [email protected]
50 Mount View English Boarding School Award Coordinator Thamman Bahadur Basnet [email protected]